Past Conventions


Year Held At President Vice President Secretary Treasurer
2017 Last Vegas, NV Doug Wirkkala Jamie Price Colin Reimer Jim Price
2016 Big Island, Hawaii Jeff Wirkkala Doug Wirkkala Connie Smales Jim Price
2015 Las Vegas, NV Chip Spellman Lance Blanco Connie Smales Jim Price
2014 Dana Point, CA Chip Spellman Lance Blanco Connie Smales Jim Price
2013 Las Vegas Colin Reimer Chip Spellman Connie Smales Jim Price
2012 Palm Springs Colin Reimer Vacant Connie Smales Jim Price
2011 Las Vegas Randy Porter Craig Hall Colin Reimer Jim Price
2010 Vancouver, BC Doug Madsen Randy Porter Colin Reimer
2009 Cordevalle, CA Doug Madsen Randy Porter Colin Reimer
2008 Princeville, Kauai Connie Smales Mark Knowlden Randy Porter
2007 Carefree, AZ Mike Hathaway Connie Smales Doug Madsen
2006 La Jolla, CA Larry Knox Mike Hathaway Mark Knowlden
2005 Kohala Coast, HI Jim Cadwell Larry Knox Connie Smales
2004 Santa Barbara, CA Jim Cadwell Joseph Somerville Connie Smales
2003 Indian Wells, CA Joseph Somerville Chris Mongrain Michael Hathaway
2002 Kapolei, HI Chris Mongrain Peter Hall Jim Cadwell
2001 Carmel, CA Peter Hall Rick Burrows Joseph Somerville
2000 Alisal Rick Burrows Pete Hall Chris Mongrain
1999 Mana Lani Gordon Reimer Rick Burrows Jeff Neidermeyer
1998 La Costa Jeff Wirkkala Gordon Reimer Pete Hall
1997 Couer d’Alene Jim Price Gordon Reimer Rick Burrows
1996 Cabo San Jose Joe Long Jim Price Jeff Wirkkala
1995 Scottsdale Jim Frost Joe Long Gordon Reimer
1994 Carmel Lynn Monthaven Jim Frost Jim Price
1993 Meadowood Shirely Reel Lynn Monthaven Joe Long
1992 Molokai Brent Mullen Shirley Reel Jim Frost
1991 Indian Wells Butch Pope Brent Mullen Lynn Monthaven
1990 Tucson Jack Butson Butch Pope Pete Bower
1989 Baja Bruce Frost Jack Butson Brent Mullen
1988 Pebble Beach Tim Spellman Bruce Frost Butch Pope
1987 Maui Don Moreland Tim Spellman Jact Butson
1986 La Quinta Werner J. Richen Don Moreland Bruce Frost
1985 Scottsdale Clint Bower Wener J. Richen Tim Spellman
1984 Alisal Clint Bower Dick Gray Don Moreland
1983 Silverado G.T. Frost, Jr. Clint Bower Werner J. Richen
1982 Maui John Fahs G.T. Frost, Jr. Dick Gray
1981 Pebble Beach Gil Reel John Fahs Clint Bower
1980 Ojai Don White, Jr. Gil Reel G.T. Frost, Jr.
1979 Palm Springs Pat White Don White, Jr. Gil Reel
1978 Maui Bud Baker Pat White Jum Dugan
1977 Victoria Jim Spellman Bud Baker Pat White
1976 Phoenix Don Reel Bill Sauder Bud Baker
1975 La Costa Jack Millikan Don Reel Bud Baker
1974 Mauna Kea Fred Ahern Jack Millikan Leonard Hall
1973 Del Monte Wm. E. MacBeath R.H. Quarg Jas. W. Higgins
1972 Ojai Kenneth Tinckler Wm. E. Mac Beath Jack Millikan
1971 Phoenix Carl Johnson Kenneth Tinckler Jerry Lapin
1970 Makaha Leonard Hall Carl Johnson N.R. Grimm
1969 Del Monte John M. Higgins Leonard Hall Wm. Macbeath
1968 Palm Springs A.A. Frost, Jr. John M. Higgins P.R. Kahn
1967 Coronado Lyall O. Bell A.A. Frost P.R. Kahn
1966 Death Valley R.H. Quarg Lyall Bell P.R. Kahn
1965 Ojai Robert Grimm R.H. Quarg Leonard Hall
1964 Victoria Don Braley Robert Grimm Carl Johnson
Year Held At President First Vice President Secretary Treasurer
1962 Death Valley Jas. W. Higgins Jas. Sullivan John M. Higgins John M. Higgins
1961 Kauai LeRoy Stanton, Jr. Jas. W, Higgins Edw. Schuman Edw. Schuman
1960 Santa Barbara Milton Taenzer LeRoy Stanton, Jr. Jas. Sullivan Jas. Sullivan
1959 Sun Valley Gordon Frost Milton Taenzer Don Braley Don Braley
1958 Del Monte Hal Von Breton Gordon Frost Jas. Cooper Jas. Cooper
1957 Ojai Hal Von Breton Hal Von Breton LeRoy Stanton, Jr. LeRoy Stanton, Jr.
1956 Victoria F.M. Radditz W.F. Fahs Bruce McLean Bruce McLean
1955 Del Monte C.B. White F.M. Raddtiz R.H. Quarg R.H. Quarg
1954 Ojai Fred B. Smales C.B. White Hal Von Breton Hal Von Breton
1953 Harrison, BC L.B. Culter F.B. Smales F.M. Radditz F.M. Radditz
1952 Del Monte K.E. MacBeath L.B. Culter C.B. White C.B. White
1951 Coronado R.J. Sullivan K.E. MacBeath Fred B. Smales Fred B. Smales
1950 Sun Valley Bruce McLean Robert Sullivan L.B. Culter L.B. Culter
1949 Lake Tahoe Don F. White Bruce McLean D.L. Braley D.L. Braley
1948 Santa Barbara C.C. Bohnoff Don F. White Stanton Swafford Stanton Swafford
1947 Victoria Dallas Donnan C.C. Bohnoff Bruce McLean Bruce McLean
1946 Sonoma B.E. Bryan Dallas Donnan James Davis James Davis
1945 San Francisco C.M. Cooper Bert Bryan E.M. Taenzer E.M. Taenzer
1944 (No Convention) C.M. Cooper Bert Bryan E.M. Taenzer E.M. Taenzer
1943 Portland A.E. Wanke C.M. Cooper Dallas Donnan Dallas Donnan
1942 Del Monte P.R. Kahn A.E. Wanke Fred B. Smales Fred B. Smales
1941 Santa Barbara C.R. Taenzer P.R. Kahn John Murphy John Murphy
1940 Victoria Norman Sawers C.R. Taenzer Bates/Wursburg Bates/Wursburg
1939 San Francisco W.T. White Norman Sawers Don F. White Don F. White
1938 Del Monte Frank Connolley P.R. Kahn C.R. Taenzer C.R. Taenzer
1937 Victoria Jim Ahern Norman Sawers Ray Anderson Ray Anderson
1936 Del Monte C.H. White Jim Ahern Bert Bryan Bert Bryan
1934 Catalina H.W. Swafford C.H. White C.M. Cooper C.M. Cooper
1932 San Francisco H.W. Swafford C.H. White C.M. Cooper C.M. Cooper
1931 Victoria Roger Sands C.H. White Norman Sawers Norman Sawers
1930 Del Monte Jerry Sullivan, Jr. Roger Sands C.R. Taenzer C.R. Taenzer
1929 Del Monte LeRoy Stanton, Jr. Jerry Sullivan, Jr. C.M. Cooper C.M. Cooper
1928 Victoria J.E. Higgins, Jr. LeRoy Stanton, Jr. Homer Maris Homer Maris
1927 Del Monte J. Fyfe Smith J.E. Higgins, Jr. Roger Sands Roger Sands
1926 San Diego D.J. Cahill J. Fyfe Smith H.W. Swafford H.W. Swafford
1925 Vancouver D.J. Cahill J. Fyfe Smith H.W. Swafford H.W. Swafford
1924 Del Monte C.H. White D.J. Cahill J.E. Higgins, Jr. J.E. Higgins, Jr.

©2017 Pacific Coast Wholesale Hardwood Distributors Association   Site By: RPS Studios Inc.